top of page

Privacy Policy

Who we are

Top Blender Experts is a registered website.  Our website address is: https://www.topblenderexperts.com and/or https://www.topblenderexperts.com.

At Top Blender Experts, we are devoted to protecting the privacy of the personal information of our clients/customers. We take all reasonable steps to make sure that this information is safe and secure, including putting in place rigorous policies and procedures to fully comply with all United States, Canadian, and International privacy laws and regulations.

 

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with:

If you request a password reset, your IP address will be included in the reset email.

How long we retain your data, e.g. your contact information:

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data:

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data:

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

 

This Policy covers the following:

• Scope and how the policy applies;

• How is your consent gained to collect, use and disclose your personal information;

• How and why we collect, use and disclose personal information that is yours;

• Details about where your information is stored, secured and the duration it is kept for;

• How can you access your personal information that we hold; and

• Whom can you contact for queries about your privacy.

Scope & how the policy applies:

To whom is this policy applicable to? All customers and users of the products, services, websites, apps, and consulting services offered by us and other members and affiliates of Top Blender Experts.

In some instances, our products and services or those offered by a third-party service provider to our customers or users have their own specific privacy policies.

​To whom is this policy not applicable to? This policy does not apply to those not affiliated with Top Blender Experts

​What kind of information is this Privacy Policy applicable to? This policy applies to all personal information that we collect, use, or disclose about our customers and users of our web platforms.

​This includes your name, address, email, your payment methods, how you use our products including our website(s), and information gathered from third parties, such as credit bureaus.

​It also includes IP addresses, URLs, data being transmitted, as well as the time you spend on websites, the advertisements you follow, and your time on apps, and the use of any apps.

​What kind of information is this policy not applicable to?

Any information that we remove from the identification process, aggregate or make anonymous in order to identify trends, manage our business, develop statistical information, understand how we are performing, or in order to develop relevant products, services or offers.

​Such information may also be shared with third parties for the purpose of other types of analysis but shall not personally identify any individual.

How we at Top Blender Experts obtain your consent?

Your consent to the collection, use, or disclosure of personal information may be implied or explicit, through written, oral, electronic or other methods.

For example, when you provide us with your email address and/or phone number, it is implied it that you would like to receive emails from us (e.g. for a subscription to a newsletter, or to receive SMS text messages).  When you provide us with your home address, it is implied that it is used for billing purposes. However, if we are dealing with more sensitive information, such a performing a credit check, we will seek your explicit consent. We will also obtain your explicit consent for marketing purposes.

Withdrawing Consent

The choice to provide Top Blender Experts with your consent is always yours, however, your decision to withhold such consent could limit our ability to provide you with certain products, services, or offers.

How & why do we collect personal information that is yours:

​How does Top Blender Experts collect personal information?

​We primarily collect information about you, from you directly. We do this when you sign-up (e.g. form with name, email, phone, etc.) for new products or services, when you make changes to your account (if applicable), when you get in touch with us by phone, email or chat (if enabled), when you visit one of our offices, websites or apps, when you fill out a survey or enter a competition, or when you participate in our online campaigns, forums or contests (if applicable).

​How your information may be collected (in the following ways):

• Automatically: When you use a product or service that we supply to you.

• From technology used at our company premises: When you visit us, we may collect your information in a variety of methods, like point-of-sale tools, or video.

• From other sources: It’s possible under certain conditions, we may need to collect information about you from other sources, such as credit agencies, but we will attempt to obtain your consent to do so.

• From our platforms like our websites and mobile apps: When you interact with us via various web or mobile platforms/apps, we will collect your personal information in several ways such as via cookies or web beacons.

​Why does Top Blender Experts collect my personal information that is mine?

Top Blender Experts collects personal information for a variety of reasons to provide you with the products and services we offer, including but not limited to the following:

• To deliver you the products and services you have purchased from us, and to bill you and collect payments for the aforementioned things.

• To understand your needs and offer you products and services from staff or employees of Top Blender Experts and our agents, dealers and affiliated companies, or trusted third parties that may be of interest to you.

• To provide a customized service to you. For example, we may use account information about you to improve your personal, tailored interactions with us.

• To provide geo-location services that will send you offers and promotions from properly vetted & selected third parties based on your current and historical personal location information.

• To perform analytics, conduct surveys, or request feedback from you for improvements and management of our relationship with you.

• To have confirmation or authentication of your identity and ensure your information is correct and up-to-date.

​• To ensure compliance with our Terms & Conditions.

• To comply with regulatory requirements & legal obligations.

We may collect information to manage business risks and/or credit, collect an outstanding debt, detect, avert, manage, and investigate fraud or any other unauthorized or illegal activity. This may require us to obtain information from credit agencies or affiliates or members of Top Blender Experts

Your information may also be collected to determine eligibility for other Top Blender Experts products and services, and to assist members or affiliates of Top Blender Experts, to weigh your eligibility for their products or services.

Sometimes information may also be collected for other purposes, or as permitted or required by law. We will always identify any additional purpose before, or at the time, of collection.

Disclosure of Personal Information: When do you disclose my personal information?

Unless we have your explicit consent or pursuant to a legal power, we will only disclose your personal information to organizations outside Top Blender Experts without your consent in the following limited circumstances:

• To a person who, in our reasonable judgement, is requesting information as your agent.

• To a company or other agent retained by us, such as a credit reporting agency, for management of accounts, the collection of old bills that are due on your account, or to check your creditworthiness.

• To a company or third party that is performing administrative functions for us to manage our client/customer accounts.

• To another firm for fraud prevention, detection or investigation if seeking consent from you would compromise the investigation.

• To a law enforcement agency whenever we have reasonable grounds to believe that you have knowingly given us false or misleading information or are otherwise involved in unlawful activities.

• To a public authority or agent of a public authority if it appears that there is immediate danger to life or property which could be avoided or minimized by disclosure of the information.

• To a public authority or agent of a public authority, for emergency public alerting purposes, if a public authority has determined that there is an imminent or unfolding danger that threatens the life, health or security of any person and that the danger could be avoided or minimized by disclosure of the information.

• To a third party who may be interested in acquiring Top Blender Experts assets and personal customer information must be shared to assess the business transaction.

• We shall disclose information about your credit behavior to credit reporting agencies or parties collecting outstanding debt.

Information Storage, Security & Retention: Where will the storage of my personal information be?

Personal information about our customers could be stored or processed in or outside the United States, Canada, including anywhere Internationally. The information will be protected with proper safeguards, but may be subject to the laws of the jurisdiction where it is held.

How we protect (secure) your data?  How will you ensure my personal information is kept safe (storage & security)?

Top Blender Experts has rigorous security and safeguard processes and procedures to ensure the information we have about our clients/customers and users of our digital platforms remains safe from theft, loss, or unauthorized access.

Top Blender Experts is responsible for all personal information of our clients/customers and users of our digital platforms in our possession and control. We ensure that there is a similar level of protection for information that is processed for us by third parties.

For how long (duration) shall Top Blender Experts retain my personal information?

Top Blender Experts shall only retain your personal information for as long as needed to fulfill the purpose for which it was collected or for sufficient time to permit you access to the information if it was used to make a decision about you or your account. Information that is no longer required by us shall be destroyed or de-identified. 

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

Can I get access to my personal information which Top Blender Experts holds?

We are accessible at https://www.topblenderexperts.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Top Blender Experts and how we use it.

Whom can I contact for queries about my privacy?

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, feel free to contact us through email at: info@amroway.com.

​Top Blender Experts follows a standard procedure for log files. These files log visitors as they visit websites. Companies do this and a part of hosting services' analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, date and time stamp, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not related to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, tracking users' movement on the website, administering the site, and gathering demographic information.

​Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Top Blender Experts uses ‘cookies’ which are used to store information including preferences of individual visitors, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users' experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors' browser type and/or other information.

​DoubleClick DART Cookie

Google can be one of the third-party vendors. It also uses cookies, known as DART cookies, to serve ads to site visitors based upon their visit to sites on the internet. Though, visitors may choose to decline the use of DART cookies by visiting the Google ad and content network Privacy Policy at the following URL: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads.

Some advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Each of our advertising partners keeps their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data.

What data breach procedures we have in place

Top Blender Experts’s data breach procedures are: (1) Confirm the breach, (2) Contain the breach, (3) Assess the impact & risks involved, (4) Report the incident, (5) Evaluate the response & recovery to stop further breaches.

While some data would relate to an individual, other data may not, by itself, relate to an individual. Generic information that isn't related to a particular individual may also be part of an individual’s personal data in combination with personal data or other information, to help identify an individual.

Aggregated data is not considered as personal data.

 

​Various Privacy Laws and Privacy Policies

​Advertising Partners Privacy Policies:

You may refer to lists to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Top Blender Experts

​Third-party ad servers or advertisement networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons which are used in advertisements and in links that show on Top Blender Experts, which are sent to users' browsers directly. They automatically get your IP address when this happens. These technologies are used to measure the usefulness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the ad content that you observe on websites that you visit.

​Please note that Top Blender Experts doesn’t have access to, or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

​Third-Party Privacy Policies

Third-Parties we receive data from

We advise you to consult the individual Privacy Policies of any third-party ad servers, or other servers, for further information. It could include the way they implement their policies and guides on how to opt-out of certain optional items. You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies on their respective websites.

​If you wish, you can choose to disable cookies through options on your individual browser. To acquire further information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers' respective websites.

​CCPA Privacy Policy (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) and/or other U.S. States:

Under the CCPA, California consumers hold the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer's personal data to share the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

​Request that a business remove any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that any business that sells a consumer's personal data, not sell the consumer's personal data.

​If you make a request, we shall respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of the above, please contact us.

​Here are GDPR Privacy Policy Components (Data Protection):

The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) by the European Union (EU), imposes obligations onto organizations, so long as they collect data related to people in the EU.

We would like to make sure you are fully cognizant of all of your data protection rights. Every user is allowed the following:

​Access – If you want, you may request copies of your personal data. We’ll charge you a small fee for this service.

Rectification – If you want, you may request that we rectify any information you believe is inaccurate. You also can request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

Erasure – If you want, you may request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

Restrict processing – If you want, you may request that we limit the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Objection to processing – If you want, you may object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

Data portability – If you want, you may request that we transfer the data that we have collected to other entities, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

Privacy laws in Canada: The Privacy Act, The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA):

Kindly refer to the Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for guidance:

Website: www.priv.gc.ca/en, or by phone: 1 (800) 282-1376 or 1 (819) 994-5444.

UK Data Protection Act 1998 (DPA):

Under the Data Protection Act 2018, you have the right to find out what information the government and other organisations store about you. These include the right to:

  • be informed about how your data is being used

  • access personal data

  • have incorrect data updated

  • have data erased

  • stop or restrict the processing of your data

  • data portability (allowing you to get and reuse your data for different services)

  • object to how your data is processed in certain circumstances

What automated decision-making and/or profiling we do with user data

Automated decision-making and profiling is:

  • automated individual decision-making (making a decision via automated means without any human involvement); and

  • profiling (automated processing of personal data to evaluate certain things about an individual). Profiling could be a part of an automated decision-making process.

European Commission (EC) discusses the following:

  • Profiling and automated decision-making are common practice in some sectors.

  • Although, as a general rule, you may not be the subject of a decision based solely on automated processing, this type of decision-making may exceptionally be allowed if the use of algorithms is allowed by law and suitable safeguards are provided.

  • Decisions based solely on automated means are also allowed where: (1) the decision is necessary that is to say, there must be no other way to achieve the same goal to enter or perform a contract with you; and/or (2) you have given your explicit consent.

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

We have no industry regulatory disclosures.

Additional Information

Please read and follow all instructions & guides provided by companies, the retailer, the manufacturer, or the manufacturer's representative, including carefully reading and following the safety instructions and usage instructions that are found within your purchased products, warranty, packaging, and/or services.

​All material on this website, including but not limited to posts, articles, pictures, videos, products, and services is provided for your information only, and it may not be construed as safety, medical, dietary, nutritional advice or instruction.  You should not take action or inaction based solely on the contents of this information.  Each individual has their own limitations.  Therefore readers should consult with safety experts, nutritionists, physicians, licensed healthcare providers, and other health professionals on any matter relating to their safety, health nutrition, food intake, drink intake, medical care, and their well-being.  Readers should also consult with veterinarians and pet nutritionists for matters related to their pet's health, safety, nutrition, food intake, drink intake, medical care, and their pet's overall well-being.  The information and opinions expressed on this post and website are believed to be accurate based on the best information available to the authors.  The information made available through this Top Blender Experts website should not be relied upon when making safety decisions (personal or otherwise), and the information should not be relied upon when making nutritional, medical, veterinary, or other important healthcare decisions.  Your use of any information anywhere on this website, post or article does not create a doctor-patient, dietitian-patient, nutritionist-patient, veterinarian-pet, professional-client, or similar relationship between you and Top Blender Experts.

Please note that some equipment might only work on the 110-120 Volts power range that is the North American standard (USA & Canada), unless specified otherwise.  These may not work in other parts of the world which carry 220-240 Volts outlet power, or a similar voltage.

bottom of page